MEC

EUROPEAN CUP MEN - STANDINGS

XXII. HØrsholm (DEN) - 2011
August 22nd - 27th

(game results)

 
  1.  Hurricanes (DEN)
  2.  Magos de Tenerife (ESP)
  3.  Spectrum (CZE)
  4.  Chomutov « (CZE)
  5.  Brasschaat (BEL)
  6.  DVH Amstelveen (NED)
  7.  Fastpitch Roma (ITA) 
  8.  SK Mrki Medvedi (CRO)
  9.  Pessac Pantheres(FRA)

XXI. Ronchi dei Legionari (ITA) - 2010
August 23rd - 28th
 
  1.  Chomutov « (CZE)
  2.  HSV Spikes (NED)
  3.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  4.  Eagles (CZE)
  5.  Chicaboo’s (BEL)
  6.  Panthers (FRA)
  7.  Princ Jarun (CRO)

XX. Bagnaria Arsa (ITA) - 2009
August 24th - 29th
 
  1.  Chomutov Beavers « (CZE)
  2.  Magos Tenerife (ESP)
  3.  DeMo EHS (NED)
  4.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  5.  Spectrum Praha (CZE)
  6.  Roma (ITA)
  7.  Chicaboo’s Stabroek (BEL)
  8.  SK Zagreb (CRO)
  9.  Pessac Panthères (FRA) 

XIX. Antwerp (BEL) - 2008
August 25th - 30th
 
  1.  Chomutov SC 80 (CZE)
  2.  Stenlose Bulls « (DEN)
  3.  Adasi Servisolutions (ESP)
  4.  Storks (NED)
  5.  Chicaboo's Strabroek (BEL)
  6.  Die Hards (SUI)
  7.  Pessac Panthères (FRA)
  8.  Mayak Sdusor 42 (RUS) 

XVIII. Prague (CZE) - 2007
August 27th - September 1st
 
  1.  Stenløse Bulls (DEN)
  2.  Storks « (NED)
  3.  Radotin Praha (CZE)
  4.  Kokolishi (NED)
  5.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  6.  Chicaboo's (BEL)

XVII. Prague (CZE) - 2006
August 21st - 26th
 
  1.  Storks (NED)
  2.  Stenløse Bulls (DEN)
  3.  Chomutov Beavers « (CZE)
  4.  KRC Altron Prague (CZE)
  5.  Brasschaat (BEL)
  6.  Pessac Panthères (FRA)
  7.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  8.  Zagreb Giants (CRO)

XVI. Stabroek (BEL) - 2005
August 22nd - 27th
 
  1.  Chomutov Beavers (CZE)
  2.  ScreenhouseStorks (NED)
  3.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  4.  Allerød Penguins « (DEN)
  5.  Chicaboo’s (BEL)
  6.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  7.  Roma  (ITA)
  8.  BCF Paris (FRA)

XV. Haarlem (NED) - 2004
September 6th - 11th
 
  1.  Allerød Penguins (DEN)
  2.  Chomutov Beavers (CZE)
  3.  EHS Haarlem (NED)
  4.  Ballerup Vandals « (DEN)
  5.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  6.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  7.  Panthères Pessac (FRA)
  8.  Santo Domingo Desio (ITA)

XIV. Sala Baganza (ITA) - 2003
August 25th - 30th
 
  1.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  2.  Chomutov Beavers (CZE)
  3.  Raggers Thamen (NED)
  4.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  5.  Storks « (NED)
  6.  Cral Parmalat (ITA)
  7.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  8.  BCF Paris (FRA)
  9.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  10.  Sisak Storks (CRO)

XIII. Chomutov (CZE) - 2002
September 9th - 14th
 
  1.  Storks (NED)
  2.  Chomutov Beavers « (CZE)
  3.  Fel Praha (CZE)
  4.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  5.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  6.  BCF Paris (FRA)
  7.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  8.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  9.  Medvednica (CRO)

XII. Uithoorn (NED) - 2001
September 10th - 15th
 
  1.  Chomutov Beavers (CZE)
  2.  Raggers Thamen (NED)
  3.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  4.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  5.  Sokol KRC Praha « (CZE)
  6.  BCF Paris (FRA)
  7.  Amager Vikings (DEN)
  8.  Vatikei Jerusalem (ISR)
  9.  London Reds (GBR)

XI. Prague (CZE) - 2000
August 21st - 26th
 
  1.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  2.  Chomutov Beavers « (CZE)
  3.  Libertas Yankees  Forli (ITA)
  4.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  5.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  6.  Hørsholm (DEN)
  7.  Bobs Boys (ISR)
  8.  Alouettes La Force (FRA)
  9.  Domstad Dodgers (NED)

X. Schiedam (NED) - 1999
September 20th - 25th
 
  1.  Chomutov Beavers (CZE)
  2.  Meteors London (GBR)
  3.  Alphians « (NED)
  4.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  5.  Datac  Zaragoza (ESP)
  6.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN) 

IX. Forli (ITA) - 1998
September 21st - 27th
 
  1.  Alphians « (NED)
  2.  Chechie Praha (CZE)
  3.  Domstad Dodgers (NED)
  4.  Meteors London (GBR)
  5.  Libertas Yankees  Forli (ITA)
  6.  Chicaboo's (BEL)
  7.  Odense Giants (DEN)
  8.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  9.  St Jacques (GUE)

VIII. Uithoorn (NED) - 1997
September 15th - 21st
 
  1.  Alphians (NED)
  2.  Ballerup Vandals (DEN)
  3.  Meteors London « (GBR)
  4.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza (ESP)
  5.  Fel Branko (CZE)
  6.  BAT Paris  (FRA)
  7.  Chicaboo's  (BEL)
  8.  St Jacques (GUE)
  9.  Wesseling Vermins (GER)
  10.  Clacton Royals (GBR)
  11.  Libertas Yankees  Forli (ITA)

VII. Chomutov (CZE) - 1996
September 16th - 22nd (?) 
 
  1.  Meteors London (GBR)
  2.  Odense Giants (DEN)
  3.  Alphians « (NED)
  4.  Quick Amersfoot (NED)
  5.  Libertas Yankees  Forli (ITA)
  6.  Fel Branko (CZE)
  7.  Chicaboo's  (BEL)
  8.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  9.  Santa Isabel Zaragoza  (ESP)
  10.  BAT Paris  (FRA)
  11.  Wesseling Vermins (GER) 

VI. Alphen a/d Rijn (NED) - 1995
September 18th - 24th
 
  1.  Alphians « (NED)
  2.  Odense Giants (DEN)
  3.  Libertas Yankees  Forli (ITA)
  4.  Meteors London (GBR)
  5.  Domstad Dodgers (NED)
  6.  Crows Kosice (SVK)
  7.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  8.  BAT Paris (FRA)
  9.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  10.  Edom Geilenkirchen (GER)

V. La Force (FRA) - 1994
September 20th - 25th
 
  1.  Alphians (NED)
  2.  Antillian Stars « (NED)
  3.  Tarup Giants (DEN)
  4.  Meteors London (GBR)
  5.  Chemie Praha (CZE)
  6.  BAT Paris (FRA)
  7.  UPJS Kosice (SVK)
  8.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  9.  Bratsk Bears (RUS)

IV. Thamen (NED) - 1993
September 22nd - 26th
 
  1.  Antillian Stars « (NED)
  2.  TIW Survivors (NED)
  3.  London Rebels (GBR)
  4.  Hørsholm (DEN)
  5.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  6.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  7.  UPJS Kosice (SVK)
  8.  BAT Paris (FRA)

III. Hilversum (NED) - 1992
September 23rd - 27th 
 
  1.  Antillian Stars « (NED)
  2.  Hilversum ASC (NED)
  3.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  4.  Guernsey Colts (GUE)
  5.  Atleticos Zaragoza  (ESP)
  6.  Tarup Giants (DEN)
  7.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  8.  BAT Paris (FRA)

II. Hilversum (NED) - 1991
September 25th -  29th 1991 
 
  1.  Antillian Stars (NED)
  2.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  3.  Hilversum ASC « (NED)
  4.  Atleticos Zaragoza  (ESP)
  5.  Hørsholm (DEN)
  6.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  7.  Pirates La Teste (FRA)

I. Prague (CZE) - 1990
September 12th - 16th
 
  1.  Hilversum ASC (NED)
  2.  Sokol KRC Praha (CZE)
  3.  Hørsholm (DEN)
  4.  Borgerhout Squirrels (BEL)
  5.  Viva Travel (GUE)

Official Federations

  • CEB
  • Olympic
  • World Anti-doping Agency
  • WBSC
  • Enjoy it
  • Tecnovap
  • Whistle shop
  • Bownet