MECh

MEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

XIII. Montegranaro (ITA) - 2016
July 11th - 16th 

(game results)

 
  1.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  2.  Denmark (DEN)
  3.  Belgium (BEL)
  4.  Netherlands (NED)
  5.  Great Britain (GBR)
  6.  Israel (ISR)
  7.  Croatia (CRO)
  8.  Italy (ITA)
  9.  Germany (GER)
  10.  Sweden (SWE)
XII. Havlickuv Brod (CZE) - 2014
July 14th - 19th 

(game results)

 
  1.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  2.  Denmark (DEN)
  3.  Netherlands (NED)
  4.  Great Britain (GBR)
  5.  Israel (ISR)
  6.  Belgium (BEL)
  7.  Croatia (CRO)

XI. Amstelveen (NED) - 2012
July 24th - 28th 

(game results)

 
  1.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  2.  Netherlands (NED)
  3.  Great Britain (GBR)
  4.  Denmark (DEN)
  5.  Croatia (CRO)
  6.  Belgium (BEL)
  7.  Israel (ISR)

X. Havlickuv Brod (CZE) - 2010
July 25th - 31st
 
  1.  Denmark (DEN)
  2.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  3.  Great Britain (GBR)
  4.  Netherlands (NED)
  5.  Israël (ISR)
  6.  Belgium (BEL)
  7.  Croatia (CRO)
  8.  Slovakia (SVK)

IX. Copenhagen (DEN) - 2008
 28 Jul - 2 Aug
 
  1.   Czech Republic (CZE)
  2.   Denmark (DEN)
  3.   Great Britain (GBR)
  4.   Netherlands (NED)
  5.   Belgium (BEL)
  6.   Croatia (CRO)
  7.   Israel (ISR)
  8.   Slovakia (SVK)

VIII. Beveren (BEL) - 2007
July 2nd - 7th
 
  1.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  2.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  3.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  4.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  5.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  6.   CROATIA  (CRO)
  7.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  8.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)

VII. Nijmegen (NED) - 2005
June 17th - July 2nd
 
  1.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  2.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  3.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  4.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)
  5.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  6.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  7.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  8.   CROATIA  (CRO)

VI. Choceň (CZE) - 2003
 July 21st - 26th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  2.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  3.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)
  4.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  5.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  6.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  7.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  8.   CROATIA  (CRO) 

V. Antwerpen (BEL) - 2001
August 13th - 18th
 
  1.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  2.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  3.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)
  4.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  5.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  6.   ISRAEL  (ISR)

IV. Prague (CZE) - 1999
August 2nd - 7th
 
  1.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  2.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  3.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  4.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  5.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  6.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR) 

III. Bussum (NED) - 1997
August 18th - 24th
 
  1.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  2.   DENMARK  (DEN)
  3.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  4.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  5.   NORWAY  (NOR)

II. Hørsholm (DEN) - 1995
July 10th - 16th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2.   DENMARK (DEN)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  4.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  5.   ISRAEL  (ISR)
  6.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  7.   NORWAY  (NOR)
  8.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  9.   GERMANY  (GER)

I. Prague (CZE) - 1993
July 14th - 18th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS (NED)
  2.   DENMARK (DEN)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC (CZE)
  4.   SLOVAKIA (SVK)
  5.   POLAND (POL) 

Official Federations

  • CEB
  • Olympic
  • World Anti-doping Agency
  • WBSC
  • Enjoy it
  • Tecnovap
  • Whistle shop
  • Bownet