U19WECh

U-19 WOMEN'S EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP    

XIV. Sant Boi/Gava (ESP) - 2016
August 1st - 6th 

(game results)

 
  1. Great Britain (GBR)
  2. Italy (ITA)
  3. Czech Republic (CZE)
  4. Germany (GER)
  5. Belgium (BEL)
  6. Russia (RUS)
  7. Spain (ESP)
  8. Lithuania (LTU)
  9. Croatia (CRO)
  10. Denmark (DEN)
  11. Serbia (SRB)
  12. Israel (ISR)
XIII. Rosmalen (NED) - 2014
July 21st - 26th 

(game results)

 
  1. Czech Republic (CZE)
  2. Italy (ITA)
  3.  Russia (RUS)
  4.   Great Britain (GBR)
  5. Netherlands (NED)
  6. France (FRA)
  7. Belgium (BEL)
  8. Lithuania (LTU)
  9. Germany (GER)
  10. Spain (ESP)
  11. Serbia (SRB)
  12. Denmark (DEN)
  13. Croatia (CRO)
  14. Israel (ISR)
  15. Ukraine (UKR)

XII. Rosmalen (NED) - 2012
July 23rd - 28th 

(game results)

 
  1.  Netherlands (NED)
  2.  Germany (GER)
  3.  Russia (RUS)
  4.   Italy (ITA)
  5.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  6.  Great Britain (GBR)
  7.  Spain (ESP)
  8.  Croatia (CRO)
  9.  Belgium (BEL)
  10.  Ukraine (UKR)
  11.  France (FRA)
  12.  Israel (ISR)
  13.  Austria (AUT)
  14.  Denmark (DEN)
  15.  Lithuania (LTU)

XI. Vienna (AUT) - 2010
July 25th - 31st 
 
  1.  Italy (ITA)
  2.  Germany (GER)
  3.  Russia (RUS)
  4.  Czech Republic (CZE)
  5.  Netherlands (NED)
  6.  Slovakia (SVK)
  7.  Spain (ESP)
  8.  France (FRA)
  9.  Great Britain (GBR)
  10.  Belgium (BEL)
  11.  Romania (ROM)
  12.  Croatia (CRO)
  13.  Israel (ISR)
  14.  Serbia (SRB)
  15.  Austria (AUT)

X. Deggendorf (GER) - 2008
August 10th - 16th
 
  1.   Netherlands (NED)
  2.   Italy (ITA)
  3.   Czech Republic (CZE)
  4.   Russia (RUS)
  5.   Germany (GER)
  6.   Spain (ESP)
  7.   France (FRA)
  8.   Slovakia (SVK)
  9.   Austria (AUT)
  10.   Ukraine (UKR)
  11.   Greece (GRE)
  12.   Romania (ROM)
  13.   Great Britain (GBR)
  14.   Belgium (BEL)
  15.   Israel (ISR)

IX. Collecchio (ITA) - 2006
August 7th -12th
 
  1.   ITALY  (ITA)
  2.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  3.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  4.   GERMANY  (GER)
  5.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  6.   POLAND  (POL)
  7.   SPAIN  (ESP)
  8.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  9.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  10.   AUSTRIA  (AUT)
  11.   UKRAINE  (UKR)
  12.   SWEDEN  (SWE)

VIII. Le Thillay - Roissy (FRA) - 2004
July 12th -17th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  2.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  3.   ITALY  (ITA)
  4.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  5.   GERMANY  (GER)
  6.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)
  7.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  8.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  9.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  10.   GREECE (GRE)

VII. Chočen - Kostelec (CZE) - 2002
July 8th -13th
 
  1.   ITALY  (ITA)
  2.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  4.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  5.   GERMANY  (GER)
  6.   SPAIN  (ESP)
  7.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  8.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)
  9.   CROATIA  (CRO)
  10.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  11.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  12.   POLAND  (POL)

VI. Enschede (NED) - 2000
July 24th - 29th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  2.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  4.   ITALY  (ITA)
  5.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  6.   CROATIA  (CRO)
  7.   GERMANY  (GER)
  8.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  9.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  10.   GREAT BRITAIN  (GBR)

V. Prague (CZE) - 1998
August 10th -16th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  2.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  3.   ITALY  (ITA)
  4.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  5.   GERMANY  (GER)
  6.   SLOVAKIA  (SVK)
  7.   CROATIA  (CRO)

IV. Nuoro (ITA) - 1996
 July 22nd - 28th
 
  1.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  2.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  3.   ITALY  (ITA)
  4.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  5.   SPAIN  (ESP)
  6.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  7.   GERMANY  (GER)
  8.   FRANCE  (FRA)
  9.   ROMANIA  (ROM)

III. Leksand (SWE) - 1994
August 17nd - 21st
 
  1.   ITALY  (ITA)
  2.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  4.   RUSSIA  (RUS)
  5.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  6.   DENMARK  (DEN)

II. Livorno (ITA) - 1993
August 4th - 8th
 
  1.   ITALY  (ITA)
  2.   NETHERLANDS  (NED)
  3.   CZECH REPUBLIC  (CZE)
  4.   SWEDEN  (SWE)
  5.   SPAIN  (ESP)
  6.   BELGIUM  (BEL)
  7.   MOLDOVA  (MDA)
  8.   GERMANY  (GER)

I. Prague (CZE) - 1991
August 28th - September 4th
 
  1.   ITALY  (ITA)
  2.   CZECHOSLOVAKIA  (CZE)
  3.   SPAIN  (ESP)
  4.   USSR  (USR)
  5.   SWEDEN  (SWE)

Official Federations

  • CEB
  • Olympic
  • World Anti-doping Agency
  • WBSC
  • Enjoy it
  • Tecnovap
  • Whistle shop
  • Bownet